Festivalul de la Cannes a anunțat lista oficială a filmelor din competiție

Pe 17 mai începe cea de-a 70-a ediție a Festivalului de Film de la Cannes, prezidată de regizorul Pedro Almodovar, iar acum știm lista oficială a filmelor din competiție.

Ceremonia de deschidere va fi găzduită de minunata Bellucci, juriul va fi prezidat de regizorul spaniol Pedro Almodovar, Cristian Mungiu va prezida juriul secţiunii Cinéfondation şi de scurtmetraje. Va fi, așadar, o ediție specială. Chiar dacă niciun film românesc nu a intrat anul acesta în competiție, tot abia așteptăm începutul festivalului.

Filmul care va deschide festivalul

“Ismael’s Ghost” directed by Arnaud Desplechin

În competiție

“The Day After” directed by Hong Sangsoo

“Loveless” directed by Andrey Zvyagintsev

“Good Time” directed by Benny Safdie and Josh Safdie

“You Were Never Really Here” directed by Lynne Ramsay

“Jupiter’s Moon” directed by Kornél Mandruczo

“L’amant Double” directed by François Ozon

“The Killing of a Sacred Deer” directed by Yorgos Lanthimos

“A Gentle Creature” directed by Sergei Loznitsa

“Radiance” directed by Naomi Kawase

“Wonderstruck” directed by Todd Haynes

“Happy End” directed by Michael Haneke

“In the Fade” directed by Fatih Akin

“Rodin” directed by Jacques Doillon

“The Beguiled” directed by Sofia Coppola

“Le Redoutable” directed by Michel Hazanavicius

“Okja” directed by Bong Joon-ho

“120 Battements Par Minute” directed by Robin Campillo

“The Meyerowitz Stories” directed by Noah Baumbach

Un Certain Regard

“April’s Daughter” directed by Michel Franco

“Lucky” directed by Sergio Castellitto

“Jeune Femme” directed by Léonor Serraille

“Western” directed by Valeska Grisebach

“Wind River” directed by Taylor Sheridan

“Directions” directed by Stephan Komandarev

“After the War” directed by Annarita Zambrano

“Dregs” directed by Mohammad Rasoulof 

“Out” by György Kristóf

“The Nature of Time” directed by Karim Moussaoui 

“Before We Vanish” directed by Kurosawa Kiyoshi 

“L’atelier” by Laurent Cantet

“Beauty and the Dogs” by Kaouther Ben Hania

“Barbara” directed by Mathieu Amalric

“Closeness” directed by Kantemir Balagov

“The Desert Bride” directed by Cecilia Atan and Valeria Pivato

În afara competiției

“Blade of the Immortal” directed by by Takashi Miike

“How to Talk to Girls at Parties” directed by John Cameron Mitchell

“Visages, Villages” directed by Agnès Varda

Proiecții speciale

“12 Jours” directed by Raymond Depardon

“They” directed by Anahita Ghazvinizadeh

“An Inconvenient Sequel” directed by Ronni Cohen and Jon Shenk

“Top of the Lake: China Girl” directed by Jane Campion & Ariel Kleiman

“Promised Land” directed by Eugene Jarecki

“24 Frames” directed by Abbas Kiarostami

“Napalm” directed by Claude Lanzmann

“Come Swim” directed by Kristen Stewart

“Demons in Paradise” directed by Jude Ratman

“Sea Sorrow” directed by Vanessa Redgrave

“Clair’s Camera” directed by Hong Sangsoo

“Twin Peaks” directed by David Lynch

Foto: northfoto.com

 

erika
erika.chivu@ringier.ro